Planning Commission:
Mayor Aaron Montz – Chair
Mario Livojevic – Secretary
Dale Thornton – City Administrator
Mark Hayes – City Council Representative
Mario Livojevic – City Engineer
Joseph Granata – Park Board Representative
David Martein
Robert Williams
Rod Morrison
Joseph Granata
Bernard Hohman

Zoning Board of Appeals:
Dennis Eberly- Chair
Bob Williams – Co-Vice Chair
City Engineer Mario Livojevic – Secretary
Robb Mack, Jr.

David Martin and Robert Wiliams – Planning Commission Representatives

ADA Advisory Committee:
Dale Thornton – Chair and ADA Coordinator
Joe Hartzell- City Council Representative
Mark Somodi
Mary Ann Keller
Dan Distel
Brandon Armory

Sewer Review Board:
Ed Lape
James Somers
Michael Herbert

Architectural Board of Review:
John Huss – Chair
Ann Gase- Vice-Chair
Tony Consolo
Robb Mack, Jr.
Jessica Williams
Joan Martin

Shade Tree & Beautification Commission:
Janet Dell-Freeman- Chair
Dale Thornton- Ex-officio member
Joe Hartzell – City Council Representative
Bryce Kuhn
Nancy Grandillo
Robert Sigler
Michael Pinkston
Brian Ferguson
Stephanie Miller – ODNR Contact

Civil Service Commission:
Chris Monsour – Chair
David Koehl – Secretary
Robert Sigler

Income Tax Board of Review:
Timothy Schultz – Chair
Larry Clausing
James Boroff

Julia M. Weller Memorial Commission:
Eloise Granta – President
Eugene Waltz – Secretary
Susan Hering-Howard – Vice-President
Bryan Glover
David Culp
Eloise Granta
Nancy Harnischfeger, Agent

Thomas Connor Memorial Commission:
David Young
Marsha Hampshire
Rachel Maiberger
Felicia Frankart
Stacie Routzahn

Sandusky County – Seneca County – City of Tiffin Port Authority Board of Directors:
(419) 448-8811
James D. Supance – Chairperson
Ronald Myers – Financial Officer
Katie Lang – Secretary

Sandusky County
John Schuett
Kay Reiter

Seneca County
Ronald Myers
Matt Kerschner
Randy Wiser
Carl Miller

City of Tiffin
Bill Black
James D. Supance
Katie Lang

Seneca Metropolitan Housing Authority:
Phyllis Putman – Chair
Margaret Baldwin – Leasing Agent
Dr. David Kimmel
Shirley Smith
James White
Bonnie Boroff
Patrick Heydinger

Seneca Regional Planning Commision:
Holly Stacy – President
Eric Keckler – Vice-President
Charlene Watkins – Executive Director
Gary Harrison – Secretary
Mayor Aaron Montz
Mark Hayes
Barbara Dibble
Bill Frankart
Jim Lynch
Jason Painter
Thomas Shane
Mike Kerschner
Paul Eickhoff
Jim Distel

Enterprise Zone Committee:
JIm Roberts- Chair
Mayor Aaron Montz
Brent Howard
Dr. Vicki Wheatley
David Zak

Board of Control:
Mayor Aaron Montz – Chair
City Administrator Dale Thornton
Finance Director Gwynn Reinhart

Records Commission:
Mayor Aaron Montz – Chair
Judy Ryder – Secretary
Law Director Brent Howard
City Administrator Dale Thornton
Finance Director Gwynn Reinhart
Dean Distel

Revolving Loan Fund/ Venture Capital:
Jim Roberts – Chair
Joe Hartzel- Councilman
Steve Lepard – Councilman
Mark Tusing
Dave Porter
Richard Zeis, Jr.
Dennis Eberly
Jack Bour

Fair Housing Board:
Mario Livojevic -City Engineer
Ed Lape
Joseph Laumer
Carol Hammer

Investment Advisory Committee:
Mayor Aaron Montz – Chair
Gwynn Reinhart, Finance Director
Brent Howard, Law Director
Wayne Wax
Joseph Laumer

Tax Incentive Review Council:
Julie Adkins – Chair
Gwynn Reinhart – City Finance Director
Dale Thornton – City Administrator
Mark Hayes- City Council Represntative
David Zak
Sally Stinchcomb
Robert Mack, Jr.
Bryan Zimmerman
Jennifer Hedrick
Sharon Perry

Traffic Safety Committee:
City Administrator Dale Thornton – Executive Head
Mayor Aaron Montz
Mike Hoffman
Mario Livojevic
Lt. Fred Stevens
Chief Kevin Veletean

Seneca County Board of Health:
Dr. Eric Griffin – President
Mary Faeth- Vice-President
Beth Schweitzer – Health Commissioner
John Ross – Medical Director
Bonnie Boroff
Ken Shellhouse
Scott Lyons
Rebecca Shank
Terrance Fondessy
Phillip Steyer
Jimmie E. Young
Dale Schwochow, Jr.

General Health District Advisory Council:
Mayors of the Cities of Fostoria and Tiffin
Seneca County Commissioners
Village Mayors
Township Trustees
Beth Schweitzer – Health Commissioner
Laura Wallrabenstein – Director of Environmental Health
Jennifer Bayer – Director of Nursing

Tiffin-Seneca Heritage Festival, Inc.:
Erin Snook – Coordinator
Abbey Luzader – President
Melissa and Ron Kramer – Co-Chairs Villiage
Eileen Werkman – Chair – School days
Mike Hoffman – City Representative

Seneca County Community-based Mediation Program:
Phyllis Hyde – Alternative Dispute Resolution Coordinator

 

Planning Commission:
Mayor Aaron Montz – Chair
Matt Watson – Secretary
Dale Thornton – City Administrator
Dawn Iannantuono – City Council Representative
Matt Watson – City Engineer
Joseph Granata – Park Board Representative
David Martein
Robert Williams
Rod Morrison
Joseph Granata
Bryce Riggs

ADA Advisory Committee:
Dale Thornton – Chair and ADA Coordinator
Steve Lepard- City Council Representative
Mark Somodi
Collin Paylor
Dan Distel
Brandon Armory

Architectural Board of Review:
John Huss – Chair
Jodie Reinbolt- Vice-Chair
Tony Consolo
Robb Mack, Jr.
Jessica Wirth
Lisa Swickard
City Engineer Daniel Brickner

Civil Service Commission:
Chris Monsour – Chair
Collin Paylor – Secretary
Robert Sigler

Julia M. Weller Memorial Commission:
Eloise Granta – President
Susan Hering-Howard – Vice-President
Bryan Glover
David Culp
Eloise Granta

Sandusky County – Seneca County – City of Tiffin Port Authority Board of Directors:
(419) 448-8811
James D. Supance – Chairperson
David Zak – Executive Director
Nick Dutro – Secretary
Sandusky County
John Schuett
Beth Hannam
Seneca County
Tim Bell,
Carl Miller
City of Tiffin
Bill Black
James D. Supance
Randy Wiser

Enterprise Zone Committee:
Bridget Boyle- Chair
Mayor Aaron Montz
Brent Howard
Jim Grubbs
David Zak

Records Commission:
Mayor Aaron Montz – Chair
Judy Ryder – Secretary
Law Director Brent Howard
City Administrator Dale Thornton
Finance Director Kathy Kaufman
Citizen Representative, Gwynn Reinhart

Fair Housing Board:
Matt Watson -City Engineer
Ed Lape
Carol Hammer
Kevin Grover

Tax Incentive Review Council:
Julie Adkins – Chair
Kathy Kaufman – City Finance Director
Dale Thornton – City Administrator
Bridget Boyle-City Council Representative
David Zak
Sally Stinchcomb
Robert Mack, Jr.
Bryan Zimmerman
Jennifer Hedrick
Sharon Perry

Seneca County Board of Health:
Jimmie E. Young-President
Beth Schweitzer – Health Commissioner
Dr. Wesley Hedges – Medical Director
Bonnie Boroff
Scott Lyons
Rebecca Shank
Phillip Steyer
Jimmie E. Young
Robert Watson
Ann Sacksteder RN

Tiffin-Seneca Heritage Festival
Melody Snyder-President
Brandon Burner – City Representative
Eric Willman – School Days Chair

Melissa and Ron Kramer  Jim Shultz Gary Dundore – Co-Chairs Villiage
Mark Steinmetz
Scott McDole
Audrey Flood

Zoning Board of Appeals:
Dennis Eberly- Chair

Bob Williams – Co-Vice Chair
City Engineer Matt Watson – Secretary
Robb Mack, Jr.
Greg Dell
David Martin and Robert Wiliams – Planning Commission Representatives

Sewer Review Board:
Ed Lape
James Somers
Michael Herbert

Shade Tree & Beautification Commission:
Mike Pinkston- Chair
Dale Thornton- Ex-officio member
Ken Jones – City Council Representative
Bryce Kuhn
Christy Wiser
Robert Sigler
Brian Ferguson
Sam Kaiser
Brandon Burner
Amy Reinhart
Michael Herdlick

Stephanie Miller – ODNR Contact

Income Tax Board of Review:
Gwynn Reinhart
Larry Clausing
James Boroff

Thomas Connor Memorial Commission:
David Young
Marsha Hampshire
Felicia Frankart
Stacie Routzahn
Kevin Grover

Seneca Metropolitan Housing Authority:
Shirley Smith- Chair
Donald Hutzel 

Jodi Brant – Leasing Agent
Cheryl Mawhirter
Tom Schweitzer
Bonnie Boroff

Seneca Regional Planning Commision:
Shayne Thomas-President
Vern Morter- Vice President

Tim Reinhart
Jason Painter
Eric Keckler

Charlene Watkins – Executive Director
Mayor Aaron Montz- Secretary
Tyler Shuff
Barbara Dibble
Rod Miller
Anthony Paradiso
Jeff Larick
Mike Kerschner
Paul Eickhoff

Board of Control:
Mayor Aaron Montz – Chair
City Administrator Dale Thornton
Finance Director Kathy Kaufman

Revolving Loan Fund/ Venture Capital:
Dan Perry – Chair
Dave Porter
Richard Zeis, Jr.
Dennis Eberly
Jack Bour

Investment Advisory Committee:
Mayor Aaron Montz – Chair
Ben Gillig, City Council Representative
Kathy Kaufman, Finance Director
Brent Howard, Law Director
Wayne Wax

Traffic Safety Committee:
City Administrator Dale Thornton – Executive Head
Mayor Aaron Montz
Brandon Burner
Matt Watson
Chief Fred Stevens
Chief Kevin Veletean

General Health District Advisory Council:
Mayors of the Cities of Fostoria and Tiffin
Seneca County Commissioners
Village Mayors
Township Trustees
Beth Schweitzer – Health Commissioner
Laura Wallrabenstein – Director of Environmental Health
Jennifer Bayer – Director of Nursing

Seneca County Community-based Mediation Program:
Kayla Heschel – Alternative Dispute Resolution Coordinator